Raffles Best Odds Ending Today Selling Fast Undersold How We Score About Sign in Register
Raffles / Scottish Whisky Competitions
S

Scottish Whisky Competitions

Usually draws around 80% sold
https://scottishwhiskycompetitions.com ↗
Visit Site ↗ Follow this site Read or write reviews

Scottish Whisky Competitions at a glance

From the company register and the figures Scottish Whisky Competitions publishes on its own site, as PrizeOn has checked them. Figures cover competitions that closed in the last six months.

Company record
Company 13519878, incorporated 20 July 2021 (5 years 2 months ago), status active. Companies House, checked 24 Sep 2026 · View the record
On PrizeOn
Since August 2026, 139 competitions tracked, 13 live now.
Typical ticket
£1.99 (most between £1.49 and £2.99)
Typical size
99 tickets
Draws that sold out
About 1 in 4 of 126 in the last six months
Usually closes
Tuesday evenings
Prize mix
Mostly food & drink and cash
Instant wins
About 4 in 10 competitions include them
New competitions
About 14 a week
Social links
Facebook Instagram

How did Scottish Whisky Competitions' recent draws finish?

With a free account you can see how much of each of its last 20 draws sold, and how its ticket prices have moved month by month.

Create a free account Have an account? Sign in

Raffles from Scottish Whisky Competitions

Live raffles first, ending soonest at the top.

Instant wins
The Macallan Edition No. 6 + 40 Instant Wins | 3290!
£3.99 per ticket1d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 56 · Fair
24 / 250 sold10%
checked 29m ago
Cotswolds 2017 Single Cask #1908 for Cotswolds 12th Birthday or £75 Cash? YOU Choose | 3292!
£2.49 per ticket1d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 84 · Excellent
8 / 75 sold11%
checked 29m ago
Instant wins
Inchmurrin 18 Year Old + 10 Instant Wins | 3291!
£1.99 per ticket1d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 75 · Good
30 / 175 sold17%
checked 29m ago
Rum Discovery Box 43% 10x5cl Gift Box | 3293!
£1.49 per ticket1d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 88 · Excellent
21 / 99 sold21%
checked 29m ago
Tomatin 2014 Sherry Collection Manzanilla Edition Single Malt Scotch Whisky | 3295!
£0.99 per ticket1d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 90 · Excellent
38 / 125 sold30%
checked 29m ago
English Whisky Co 2010 Chapter 10 | 3294!
£2.99 per ticket1d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 83 · Excellent
8 / 69 sold12%
checked 29m ago
Instant wins
The Macallan Rare Cask 2020 Release + 40 Instant Wins | 3297!
£3.99 per ticket4d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 56 · Fair
6 / 250 sold2%
checked 29m ago
Instant wins
Wolfburn 200 Years Anniversary Edition + 10 Instant Wins | 3298!
£1.99 per ticket4d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 75 · Good
4 / 175 sold2%
checked 29m ago
Glen Moray 15 Year Old Highland Regiments Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders or £75 Cash? YOU Choose | 3299!
£2.49 per ticket4d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 84 · Excellent
0 / 75 sold0%
checked 29m ago
Come Hell or High Water XO Dark Rum Gift Set with Italian Crystal Glass Aged Up to 15 Years Caribbean Rum Blend with Tropical Fruit | 3300!
£1.49 per ticket4d 2h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 88 · Excellent
4 / 99 sold4%
checked 29m ago
Instant wins
3 x Macallan Mystery Bottles + 40 Instant Wins | 3296!
£3.99 per ticket13d 1h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 56 · Fair
18 / 249 sold7%
checked 29m ago
Instant wins
Mini Macallan Mystery Bottles Pick 1 from 3 + 10 Instant Wins | 3310!
£1.99 per ticket13d 1h left
Scottish Whisky Competitions 75 · Good
0 / 175 sold0%
checked 29m ago

Questions about Scottish Whisky Competitions

Is Scottish Whisky Competitions a registered company?

PrizeOn lists Scottish Whisky Competitions under company number 13519878. Companies House records it as incorporated on 20 July 2021, with the status active. You can check the record yourself on Companies House.

How much are Scottish Whisky Competitions' tickets?

Across its competitions that closed in the last six months, the typical ticket cost £1.99, and most cost between £1.49 and £2.99. 13 of its competitions are live on PrizeOn now.

How often do Scottish Whisky Competitions' draws sell out?

About 1 in 4 of the 126 competitions that closed in the last six months sold every ticket, from the figures the operator published.

When does Scottish Whisky Competitions usually draw?

Most of its competitions close on Tuesday evenings. PrizeOn does not run or watch the draws; the operator's own page says how each one is made.

Run Scottish Whisky Competitions? Claim this page to keep its details right. Owners can also subscribe to reports with sales estimates and benchmarks against similar operators.

Claim this page