Raffles Best Odds Ending Today Selling Fast Undersold How We Score About Sign in Register
Raffles / AD Win Competitions
A

AD Win Competitions

Usually draws around 65% sold
https://ad-win.co.uk ↗
Visit Site ↗ Follow this site Read or write reviews

AD Win Competitions at a glance

From the company register and the figures AD Win Competitions publishes on its own site, as PrizeOn has checked them. Figures cover competitions that closed in the last six months.

Company record
Company 05151321, incorporated 11 June 2004 (22 years 4 months ago), status active. Companies House, checked 30 Sep 2026 · View the record
On PrizeOn
Since September 2026, 215 competitions tracked, 69 live now.
Typical ticket
£0.02 (most between £0.01 and £0.09)
Typical size
10,999 tickets
Draws that sold out
About 1 in 8 of 140 in the last six months
Usually closes
Thursday evenings
Prize mix
Mostly fishing, bundles and tools
Instant wins
About 1 in 12 competitions include them
New competitions
About 27 a week
Social links
Facebook Instagram

How did AD Win Competitions' recent draws finish?

With a free account you can see how much of each of its last 20 draws sold, and how its ticket prices have moved month by month.

Create a free account Have an account? Sign in

Raffles from AD Win Competitions

Live raffles first, ending soonest at the top.

Preston Ignition Feeder Chair Combo
£0.05 per ticket2d 22h left
AD Win Competitions 79 · Good
2,246 / 6,999 sold32%
checked 55m ago
Preston Competition 4 Rod Holdall
£0.02 per ticket2d 22h left
AD Win Competitions 87 · Excellent
2,100 / 9,999 sold21%
checked 55m ago
Fox Rage Warrior Spinning Rod Of Choice
£0.09 per ticket2d 22h left
AD Win Competitions 94 · Excellent
338 / 1,199 sold28%
checked 55m ago
Fox Rage Warrior Spinning Reel Of Choice
£0.05 per ticket2d 22h left
AD Win Competitions 94 · Excellent
561 / 1,999 sold28%
checked 55m ago
Westin W4 Backpack Plus – Titanium Black
£0.02 per ticket2d 22h left
AD Win Competitions 87 · Excellent
2,822 / 9,999 sold28%
checked 55m ago
Instant wins
Win A Season’s Worth Of CC Moore Live System
£0.05 per ticket2d 22h left
AD Win Competitions 39 · Below average
20,737 / 79,999 sold26%
checked 55m ago
Instant wins
Win A Fox RX+ 3 Rod Bite Alarm Set + 200 Instant Wins
£0.09 per ticket2d 22h left
AD Win Competitions 30 · Below average
22,207 / 99,999 sold22%
checked 55m ago
Deeper Spark Bait Boat
£0.02 per ticket6d 0h left
AD Win Competitions 50 · Fair
2,201 / 89,999 sold2%
checked 55m ago
3x Daiwa Crosscast 35 SCW QD Reels
£0.09 per ticket6d 0h left
AD Win Competitions 67 · Good
60 / 7,999 sold1%
checked 55m ago
Solar A1 Aluminium Ground Pod
£0.19 per ticket6d 0h left
AD Win Competitions 84 · Excellent
0 / 1,299 sold0%
checked 55m ago
20x Korda Leads Of Choice
£0.01 per ticket6d 0h left
AD Win Competitions 92 · Excellent
2,226 / 12,999 sold17%
checked 55m ago
Mainline Cell 5kg Boilie Bundle
£0.02 per ticket6d 0h left
AD Win Competitions 89 · Excellent
500 / 7,999 sold6%
checked 55m ago

Questions about AD Win Competitions

Is AD Win Competitions a registered company?

PrizeOn lists AD Win Competitions under company number 05151321. Companies House records it as incorporated on 11 June 2004, with the status active. You can check the record yourself on Companies House.

How much are AD Win Competitions' tickets?

Across its competitions that closed in the last six months, the typical ticket cost £0.02, and most cost between £0.01 and £0.09. 69 of its competitions are live on PrizeOn now.

How often do AD Win Competitions' draws sell out?

About 1 in 8 of the 140 competitions that closed in the last six months sold every ticket, from the figures the operator published.

When does AD Win Competitions usually draw?

Most of its competitions close on Thursday evenings. PrizeOn does not run or watch the draws; the operator's own page says how each one is made.

Run AD Win Competitions? Claim this page to keep its details right. Owners can also subscribe to reports with sales estimates and benchmarks against similar operators.

Claim this page